Thursday, January 28, 2010


Yep, its that time again. Time to head down south and see the peoples. Taking the weekend off from the workplace and the BS that goes on there. Sure they wont miss me! You probably will tho.

I need a little vacay ya know, but while Im gone, here are a few places you can catch me while I'm in the DIRTY!

Saturday 2:00pm. Jackson St./MVSU Basketball game

Sonics - Uuum prolly every time I need a bite to eat I'll be here! Happy Hour drinks are the SHIT a pretty good deal!

And last but not least:

Sooo until I get back, hold me down. Let me know what you want me to bring ya back. I prolly wont bring it but its just good hearing the type of things you guys and gals ask for..


No comments:

Post a Comment